Hemani Jojoba Oil, 30ml

260.00

SKU: 066eed32bb2f Category:

Description

Hemani Jojoba Oil is extracted from the perennial jojoba plant that grows in North America. It grows a nut that has many healing properties. The nut is then pressed and treated to make it into an oil. This oil is gentle enough to be used as a carrier oil with other essential oils or use it on its own.
Jojoba oil makes a brilliant addition to any skin care routine. There is numerous evidence supporting the beneficial effects of Jojoba oil. It is one of the best treatments for dry skin. Acne, wrinkles and numerous other skin conditions.
Jojoba Oil is enriched with a humectant ingredient that seals the protective barrier into your skin and prevents it from losing moisture which helps in reducing the risk of acne, bacterial infections and dandruff from forming. It also has antifungal and antimicrobial properties especially those that cause salmonella, coli infection, an E and candida.
Jojoba oil is also a great antioxidant enriched with vitamin E that works with your skin as an antioxidant. Moreover, it is non comedogenic which means it makes less build up on your skin which can clog your pores which reduces the risk of breakouts and severe acne.

Quick Order Form
Complete Address with Product Name